Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Continue
Login
Need to login via a different method?
Login Here
Search
Search
Search
Home
Course Search
Admissions
You are here:
Course Search
Course Search Utility
Course Schedules
Course Search
Menu
Quick Links
Course Search Utility
Registrar Message
Course Schedules
Quick Links
Beloit Home Page
Campus Events Calendar
Moodle
Moodle Groups
For Beloiters
Beloit College Email
Facilities Request
IT Request
Password Manager
Printing PIN
Sidebar
Course Search
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
SPRING TERM 2024
FALL TERM 2023
SUMMER TERM 2023
SPRING TERM 2023
FALL TERM 2022
SUMMER TERM 2022
SPRING TERM 2022
FALL TERM 2021
SUMMER TERM 2021
SPRING TERM 2021
FALL TERM 2020
SUMMER TERM 2020
SPRING TERM 2020
FALL TERM 2019
SUMMER TERM 2019
SPRING TERM 2019
FALL TERM 2018
SUMMER TERM 2018
SPRING TERM 2018
FALL TERM 2017
SUMMER TERM 2017
SPRING TERM 2017
FALL TERM 2016
SUMMER TERM 2016
SPRING TERM 2016
FALL TERM 2015
SUMMER TERM 2015
SPRING TERM 2015
FALL TERM 2014
SUMMER TERM 2014
SPRING TERM 2014
FALL TERM 2013
SUMMER TERM 2013
SPRING TERM 2013
FALL TERM 2012
SUMMER TERM 2012
SPRING TERM 2012
FALL TERM 2011
Department
:
All
Advanced Mentoring Program
Anthropology
Art
Art History
Asian Studies
Biology
Business
Chemistry
Chinese
Cognitive Science
Comparative Literature
Computer Science
Critical Identity Studies
Data Science and Analytics
Economics
Education and Youth Studies
Engineering
English
Environmental Studies
Field Experience
French
Geology
Global Experience
Greek,Latin,Ancnt Mediterr St
Health and Society
History
Honors Term
Interdisciplinary Studies
Japanese
Journalism
Mathematics
Media Studies
Museum Studies
Music
Off-Campus Study-Domestic
Office Acad Diversity Inclusiv
Performing and Applied Arts
Philosophy
Physical Education, Recreation
Physical Education-Men's
Physical Education-Women's
Physics
Political Science
PRAX
Psychology
Sociology
Spanish
Study Abroad Program
Theatre and Dance
Vacation Term
Writing Program
Course Number Range
:
000
012
013
015
016
018
021
022
023
024
025
031
032
033
034
035
041
042
043
044
051
055
057
058
062
065
066
085
090
093
094
096
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
110
111
112
115
117
120
121
125
130
135
140
141
142
150
160
161
162
164
165
170
171
172
180
190
194
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
208
209
210
211
214
215
216
217
219
220
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
230
232
235
235
240
245
246
247
250
251
252
255
257
258
260
260
261
262
263
264
265
267
268
270
271
275
276
280
280
284
285
286
289
289
290
291
294
295
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
310
313
315
317
320
325
330
335
340
343
345
347
347
348
350
351
360
365
367
370
375
377
380
382
385
390
392
395
398
to
000
012
013
015
016
018
021
022
023
024
025
031
032
033
034
035
041
042
043
044
051
055
057
058
062
065
066
085
090
093
094
096
100
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
110
111
112
115
117
120
121
125
130
135
140
141
142
150
160
161
162
164
165
170
171
172
180
190
194
199
200
201
202
203
204
205
206
208
209
210
211
214
215
216
217
219
220
220
221
222
223
225
226
227
230
232
235
235
240
245
246
247
250
251
252
255
257
258
260
260
261
262
263
264
265
267
268
270
271
275
276
280
280
284
285
286
289
289
290
291
294
295
300
301
302
303
304
305
306
310
313
315
317
320
325
330
335
340
343
345
347
347
348
350
351
360
365
367
370
375
377
380
382
385
390
392
395
398
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
Meeting Type
All
Center for Language Studies Course
Consortial Course
Full-Term Course
International Summer Blocks Course
Mod 1 Course
Mod 2 Course
Professional Language Training Program
Summer Blocks Course
Summer Mod 1 Course
Summer Mod 2 Course
Summer Mod Course
Course Type
:
All
Intercultural Literacy
Quantitative Reasoning
Writing Course
Systems Domain (1S)
Arts Domain (2A)
Behavior Domain (3B)
Universe Domain (4U)
Texts Domain (5T)
Liberal Arts in Practice 1
Liberal Arts in Practice 2
Capstone
Interdisciplinary Studies
Enduring Questions Course
Transformational Works Course
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Abbate, Francesca M
Alley, Jason
Altman, Toby L.W.
Angeli, Ms. Julianne Marie
Bailey, Alicia A
Barolsky, Daniel G
Beckman, Joy E.
Bergstrom, Dr. Rachel Anne
Biester, John M.
Blaeser, Kimberly
Blanke, Kristina L.
Bookman, Joe D.
Boyd, Savannah M
Briggs, Amy G
Brown, William K.
Brueckenhaus, Daniel
Carey, Ms. Stephanie Anne
Cartagena-Sanchez, Carlos
Cary, Tawnya
Celata, Isabel E
Cerghedean, Gabriela
Chavey, Dr. Darrah P
Christison, Akiko Ogino
Cifrino, Emma A.
Conerton, Dennis M.
Cox, Dr. Suzanne
Cramer, Dr. Christopher Charles
Dango, Michael T.
Darlington, Dr. Sonja R.
Deppe, Sarah C.
Derosier, Joseph P.
Dik, Mehmet
Dougherty, Beth K.
Espeseth, Scott
Farrell, Allan P.
Fie, Shannon M
Fink, Christopher
Fortner, Michael
Fox-Wilson, Jessica Sarah
Fredriksson, Klara Maria Cecilia
Furukawa, Dr. Susan W
Gaines, Mary M.
Gillen, Shawn
Goebel, Suzanne K.
Gonzalez, Kassandra M
Grorud, Kelley W
Grube, Laura E
Gummer, Natalie D
Hadavas, Dr. Constantine T.
Haj Said, Eyad
Halverson, Kristie J.
Hanrahan, Mr. Greg Casey
Harris, Katherine E.
Herrera, Kyle J.
Holbrook, Kathleen
Hurst, Jennifer K.
Johnson, Christine M.
Johnson, Sonya Maria
Joyce, Ellen E
Kelley, Jonathon M.
Ketabgian, Tamara S.
Kiani, Sohaib
Kipp, Mr. Brandon Wade
Koutnik, Gregory V.
Koyama, Karen Y.
Kueffer, Lauren
LaFleur, Robert Andre
Laszlo, Mr. Matthew T
Lauricella, Amanda
Leach, Mark E.
Lemen, Sara
Leslie, Mr. J. Timothy
Lewis, Charles
Linnenberg, Dr. Kate D.
Lisensky, Dr. George C.
Livingston, Corbin K.
Lopez, Dr. Sylvia
Lou, Jingjing
Manney, Taylor A.
Massey, Heath
Mayer, Mr. Richard M
Meister, Nicolette B
Milsted, Claire
Moore, Joshua E.B.
Morello, Brian Lee
Murphy, Cullyn
Nasseri, Sabauon
Ndiaye, Gana
Nie, Dr. James Ian
O'Connell, Megan C.
Ogurtsova, Olga A.
Parmentier, Dr. Laura E
Phan, Diep N.
Porcellino, John
Prescott, Sarah Elizabeth Murphy
Rosing, Carol A
Rougvie, James R.
Sarno, Dr. Amy L.
Scarpaci, Maria
Scharringhausen, Britt R.
Schultz, Miss Katherine A.
Shende, Disha
Shields, Dr. Philip R.
Smith, Kevin S.
Staff, Faculty
Stojsavljevic, Tom G.
Story, Christa
Straub, Sharon M
T'ai, Gina C.
Taber, Kathryn L
Tedesco, Matthew A.
Tibbitts, Amy L.
Toral, Pablo
Trainor, Brianna
Wagoner, Jon C.
Walsh, Dr. Lisl A.
Watson, Rongal
Werner, Helen M.
Wilfong, Glenn
Wilkin, Shelbi
Williams Jr, George
Williams, Leslie L
Youd, Daniel M
Young, Isaac F.
Youngblood, Cecil D
Yount, Max Hoffman
Yue, Ying
Zambito, James
Zarling, Kim M.
Zebrowski, Robin
Campus
:
All
Beloit College
Online
Hybrid
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to